Click on a date to view all the results for that event.
Scoring errors, typos, etc... must be reported to the sanctioning club for correction NOT to the JCNA webmaster.

- Sanctioned Event Results -
Date Type Event Name
August 10, 2013 Concours JAGIN Concours
September 15, 2012 Concours JAGIN Coucours
September 17, 2011 Concours Concours d'Elegance
September 18, 2010 Concours JAGIN Coucours d'Elegance
September 19, 2009 Concours JAGIN Concours
August 2, 2007 Slalom Challenge Championship 2007 Slalom
August 1, 2007 Rally Challenge Championship 2007 Rally
September 23, 2006 Concours Jaguar Assn. of Greater Indiana Concours
September 17, 2005 Concours Concours
August 28, 2005 Rally Madison Rally
October 16, 2004 Concours JAGIN' Concours
April 26, 2003 Concours JAGIN Concours
October 20, 2001 Concours 2001 Concours d'Elegance
December 31, 1969 Concours Concours
December 31, 1969 Concours 5th Annual Concours d'Elegance

 

October 20, 2001, 2001 Concours d'Elegance

Class Pl. Name JCNA # Car ScoreEntrant's Club
   C02 1Howard Bolinger54 XK 120 OTS 100
   C02 2Roy Hauth54 XK 120 OTS 99.75
   C03 1Mike Ksiazek56 XK140 OTS 100
   C03 2Richard Foster1960 XK 150 FHC 99.55
   C05 1Jim Beranish62 XKE 99.94
   C05 2Don Wilson64 XKE OTS 99.81
   C06 1Lewis & Lynne Wolfe70 XKE OTS 99.79
   C06 2Richard and Holly Woodruff69 XKE OTS 99.77
   C07 1Mitch and Pat Mitchell74 XKE OTS 100
   C07 2Terry Love74 XKE OTS 99.98
   C08 1Terra Long66 Mark X 99.98
   C09 1William A Long61 Mk 2 96.71
   C11 1Eric Raidinger98 XJ8 99.34
   C11 1Ron Halbauer78 Daimler DS420 99.28
   C14 2robert Woodling84 XJS 99.61
   C14 1John Vanderwerp88 XJS 97.15
   C15 1Gary Bartlett94 XJ220 99.92
   C16 1richard Foster73 XKE 98.73
   C17 1Rovert and Darlene Stevenson97 XK8 99.96
   C18 1John Selby60 XK150 DHC 99.22
   C18 2richard Foster73 XKE 98.6
   D01 1James Uhrig82 XK120 DHC 9.938
   D02 1Tom and Daria Durham67 XKE 9.949
   D02 2William Harris61 XKE OTS 9.81
   D03 1Cliff Burke69 XKE 9.784
   D03 2John Pantzer68 XKE 9.587
   D03 3Mark Smith68 XKE 2+2 9.263
   D04 1Richard Bartick74 XKE OTS 9.871
   D04 2Steve Jones74 XKE OTS 9.857
   D04 3George Lanier74 XKE 9.831
   D04 4Harland Hofmeister74 XKE OTS 9.775
   D05 1Joel Ehrenpreis64 Mark 2 9.904
   D08 1Bruce Bales86 XJS 9.972
   D08 2Bill Steenstup85 XJS 9.915