event result - list

Master Report
Sunday, June 14, 2015 NE48-Ottawa Jaguar Club
Concours CONCOURS AND FAMILY DAY
Cumberland Heritage Village Museum 2940 Old Montreal Rd., Cumberland, ON  
John Blais 613-256-4462
Box 1307 Almonte, ON, K0A 1A0 john.blais3@gmail.com
Judge Specific Member JCNA# Classes Judged  
David Kenny NE48-33018J C5/E1, C7/E3, C8/SLS, C13/JS view history
Lee Harrington NE48-39299J C5/E1, C7/E3, C8/SLS, C13/JS view history
Stephen Fox NE48-47503J C5/E1, C7/E3, C8/SLS, C13/JS view history
David Brooks NE48-22543J C5/E1, C7/E3, C8/SLS, C13/JS view history
Bob and Kathy Hiland NE48-21136J C10/XJ, C11/J8, C14/K8 view history
Ray and Bonnie Newson NE48-35803J C10/XJ, C11/J8, C14/K8 view history
Guy Larabie NE48-22549J C10/XJ, C11/J8, C14/K8 view history
John and Kathy Smiley NE48-26099J D3/E2, D6/XJ view history
Michael O'Brien NE48-36794J D3/E2, D6/XJ view history
Paul Davis NE48-18643J D8/XJS, D11/XK view history
John Blais NE48-50872J D8/XJS, D11/XK view history
Class Entrant Name Specific Entrant Name JCNA# Car Specs Score
C8/SLS: Early Large and Small Saloons: MK VII, MK VIII, MK IX, MK 10, 420G, (1950-70), MK 1 (2.4 & 3.4), MK 2 Series (2.4, 3.4, 3.8 liter, Daimler V8), 240, 340; S-Type 3.4S, 3.8S, & Jaguar and Daimler 420 (1955-69) Jim Phillips NE24-15028 1965 MKX 97.70000
C10/XJ: XJ6 (XJ40) Sedans (1987-94), XJ12 (XJ40) (1993-94); XJ6/12/R, (X300) (1995- 97) Stephen Fox NE48-47503J 1996 XJ6 99.29000
C11/J8: XJ8/R Sedans (X308) (1998-2003), XJ8/R Sedans (X350 Alloy) (2004-2009) Phil and Fadia Karam NE48-24099J 2004 XJ8 98.94000
C14/K8: XK8 Coupe and Conv. (1996-2006), XKR (1999-2006) Lee and Rita Downhill NE48-51853 2004 XK8 Coupe 98.64000
D6/XJ: XJ6/12 Series 1 & 2, Saloons and Coupes (1968-79); Series III XJ6, XJ6 Sovereign and XJ6 VDP (1979-87); Series III V12 and V12 VDP (1979-92) Bernard Leclerc NE48-55344 1971 XJ6 9.91600
D11/XK: New XK and XKR Coupe and Conv. (2007-On) Robert Dunlop NE48-18645CJ 2007 XK 9.99400
DISP Guy Goodman NE48-41887 02 0.00000
DISP Jim Ashby - 31 0.00000
DISP Michael O'Brien NE48-36794J 05 0.00000
DISP Peter and Rose Whitworth NE48-23875 Concours and Family Day 0.00000
DISP Ray and Bonnie Newson NE48-35803J 06 0.00000
DISP Robert Dunlop NE48-18645CJ 08 0.00000
DISP Paul Davis NE48-18643J 09 0.00000
DISP Helen Harwood and David Clyne NE48-31554 10 0.00000
DISP Blaik Spratt NE48-55787 11 0.00000
DISP David Botting NE48-56963 13 0.00000
DISP Bob and Kathy Hiland NE48-21136J 14 0.00000
DISP Ed and Ada Theoret NE48-29643J 20 0.00000
DISP Wendy VanderMeulen and John Charman NE48-18641 21 0.00000
DISP Lee Harrington NE48-39299J 24 0.00000
DISP Mark Malick - 28 0.00000
DISP James Walker NE48-56258 01 0.00000
DISP Alan and Susan Graves NE48-39627 30 0.00000