event result - list

Master Report
Saturday, June 25, 2005 NE48-Ottawa Jaguar Club
Concours OJC 17th annual concours d'elegance
Science and Technology museum, Ottawa  
Grant & Tanya Edwards 613 254 5611
5420 Richmond Rd Ottawa, On. grantedwards@rogers.com

Judge History

Class JCNA # Component Name Status / Test date

C03

NE48-18655 eng Mark Roberts J - 2012-04-19
NE48-26099 int John Smiley E - 2010-05-15
NE48-24099 boot/mech Phil Karam E - 2008-05-10

C05

NE48-18655 eng Mark Roberts J - 2012-04-19
NE48-26099 int John Smiley E - 2010-05-15
NE48-24099 boot/mech Phil Karam E - 2008-05-10

C06

NE48-18655 eng Mark Roberts J - 2012-04-19
NE48-26099 int John Smiley E - 2010-05-15
NE48-24099 boot/mech Phil Karam E - 2008-05-10

C07

NE48-18655 eng Mark Roberts J - 2012-04-19
NE48-26099 int John Smiley E - 2010-05-15
NE48-24099 boot/mech Phil Karam E - 2008-05-10

C10

XX99-99999 int Non Member -
NE48-21136 ext Bob Hiland J - 2012-05-05
NE48-31556 eng Frank Basten E - 2007-06-09

C11

XX99-99999 int Non Member -
NE48-21136 ext Bob Hiland J - 2012-05-05
NE48-31556 eng Frank Basten E - 2007-06-09

C13

NE48-18643 ext/mech Paul Davis J - 2014-06-18
NE48-8672 eng Merv Clarke J - 2012-05-07

C14

NE48-18643 ext/mech Paul Davis J - 2014-06-18
NE48-8672 eng Merv Clarke J - 2012-05-07

C15A

NE48-18643 ext/mech Paul Davis J - 2014-06-18
NE48-8672 eng Merv Clarke J - 2012-05-07

C16

XX99-99999 int Non Member -
NE48-21136 ext Bob Hiland J - 2012-05-05
NE48-31556 eng Frank Basten E - 2007-06-09

C19

NE48-18655 eng Mark Roberts J - 2012-04-19
NE48-26099 int John Smiley E - 2010-05-15
NE48-24099 boot/mech Phil Karam E - 2008-05-10

D02

NE48-22543 ext David Brooks J - 2012-05-05
NE48-33018 int David Kenny J - 2012-05-05
NE48-25271 mech Harry Brownell E - 2006-06-10

D03

NE48-22543 ext David Brooks J - 2012-05-05
NE48-33018 int David Kenny J - 2012-05-05
NE48-25271 mech Harry Brownell E - 2006-06-10

D05

NE48-22549 ext Guy Larabie E - 2005-06-05

D06

NE48-41887 ext Guy Goodman E -

D07

NE48-41887 ext Guy Goodman E -

D08A

NE48-22549 ext Guy Larabie E - 2005-06-05

D08B

NE48-22549 ext Guy Larabie E - 2005-06-05

S03

NE48-18643 ext/mech Paul Davis J - 2014-06-18
NE48-8672 eng Merv Clarke J - 2012-05-07
Class Entrant Name Specific Entrant Name JCNA# Car Specs Score
C03 Julien Brosseau NE98-37977 1956, XK140 coupe primrose 98.76000
C03 Richard and Elaine Whyte NE18-34466 1957, XK140 OTS, BRG 99.91000
C05 David Kenny NE48-33018J 1967, E-type 2+2, FHC, BRG 98.09000
C05 Grant Edwards - 1966, e-type, coupe, primrose 97.93000
C06 Robert Dunlop NE48-18645CJ 1968, e-type, OTS, EMBERGLO 98.76000
C07 Michael Divine - 1973, E-type, OTS, BRG 98.91000
C10 David Brooks NE48-22543J 1970 XJ6 saloon, white 89.92000
C11 Stewart and Patricia Robertson NE48-18656J 1977, XJ6 C, Green 97.46000
C13 Mike Olsen - 1989, XJ40, saloon, Red 97.04000
C14 Graham and Margaret Stokes NE98-35973 1998 XJR, saloon, sapphire blue 100.00000
C15A Cliff Thompson - 1987 XJS, coupe, black 95.75000
C16 Hugh Siddons NE48-27376 2003, XK8 conv., red 98.34000
C19 Merv & Lise Clarke - 1973, etype, OTS, Fern Grey 98.42000
D02 Trevor Klotz - 1964, E-type, OTS, Red 9.73000
D03 Guy Goodman NE48-41887 1968, E-type, OTS, Silver 9.67600
D03 David and Judith Jordan NE48-42778 1970, E-type, OTS, primrose 9.98900
D03 David Jordan - 1971, E-type, FHC, black 9.95900
D03 Herb & Barbara Woods - 1969, E-type, OTS, Blue 9.92900
D05 Ken Fewkes - 1963, MKII, Blue 9.21800
D05 Phil and Fadia Karam NE48-24099J 1966, MKII, Opalescent green 9.82400
D06 Paul Davis NE48-18643J 1982, XJ6, Met Blue 9.94000
D06 Bob Higgs - 1992, VDP, Black Cherry 9.98700
D07 Jocelyn Ferguson - 1995, XJ6, saloon, BRG 9.93000
D08A Sidney & Wendy Mackay - 1979, XJS Coupe, white 9.26600
D08A David Hurd - 1986, XJS coupe, blue 9.75100
D08A Marc Chappell - 1988, XJS, conv., black 9.54700
D08A I. Medeiros & Daniel Lokun - 1990, XJS coupe, Red 9.76000
D08B James D & Gladys Walker - 1996, XJS Conv., Red 9.83600
D08B Bruce & Lynn Pearson - 1995, XJS, coupe, Jade Green 9.61000
S03 Jean Nocera - 1969, E-type, OTS, BRG 9.85800
Class Entrant Name Entry Score
C03 Richard & Elaine Whyte Jaguar Association of New England 99.91000
C03 Julien Brosseau Ontario Jaguar Owners Association 98.76000
C05 David Kenny Ottawa Jaguar Club 98.09000
C05 Grant Edwards Ottawa Jaguar Club 97.93000
C06 Robert Dunlop Ottawa Jaguar Club 98.76000
C07 Michael Divine 98.91000
C10 David & Bonnie Brooks Ottawa Jaguar Club 89.92000
C11 Stewart & Patricia Robertson Ottawa Jaguar Club 97.46000
C13 Mike Olsen Ottawa Jaguar Club 97.04000
C14 Graham & Margaret Stokes Ontario Jaguar Owners Association 100.00000
C15A Cliff Thompson Ottawa Jaguar Club 95.75000
C16 Hugh L. Siddons Ottawa Jaguar Club 98.34000
C19 Merv & Lise Clarke Ottawa Jaguar Club 98.42000
D02 Trevor Klotz 9.73000
D03 David & Judith Jordan Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.98900
D03 David Jordan 9.95900
D03 Herb & Barbara Woods Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.92900
D03 Guy Goodman Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.67600
D05 Phil & Fadia Karam Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.82400
D05 Ken Fewkes JOA Montreal 9.21800
D06 Bob Higgs 9.98700
D06 Paul Davis Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.94000
D07 Jocelyn Ferguson OJC 9.93000
D08A I. Medeiros & Daniel Lokun Ontario Jaguar Owners Association 9.76000
D08A David Hurd 9.75100
D08A Marc Chappell Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.54700
D08A Sidney & Wendy Mackay Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.26600
D08B James D & Gladys Walker Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.83600
D08B Bruce & Lynn Pearson Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.61000
S03 Jean Nocera Ottawa Jaguar Club 9.85800